Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Minnesota Wild
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 16 | GA: 12 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Pierre-Luc Perreault | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #68 vs Chicago Blackhawks

Game Center
Minnesota Wild
3-1-1, 7pts
3
1 St-Louis Blues
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-1Away Record1-1-0
3-1-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.20Goals Per Game3.00
2.40Goals Against Per Game3.20
0.00%Power Play Percentage9.09%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Minnesota Wild
3-1-1, 7pts
3
2 Colorado Avalanche
2-1-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-1
2-0-1Away Record1-0-1
3-1-1Last 10 Games2-1-2
3.20Goals Per Game4.00
2.40Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Minnesota Wild
3-1-1, 7pts
Day 13
Chicago Blackhawks
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-1Away Record1-2-0
3-1-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.20Goals Per Game2.80
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.80
0.00%Power Play Percentage10.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage69.23%
Winnipeg Jets
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 14
Minnesota Wild
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW3
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-0-0Away Record2-0-1
2-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-1
3.50Goals Per Game3.20
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.20
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Minnesota Wild
3-1-1, 7pts
Day 17
Dallas Stars
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-1Away Record0-0-1
3-1-1Last 10 Games2-1-1
3.20Goals Per Game2.50
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Team Leaders
Goals
Blake Coleman
2
Assists
Claude Giroux
5
Points
Claude Giroux
6
Plus/Minus
Brenden Dillon
5
Wins
Juuse Saros
2
Save Percentage
Juuse Saros
0.951

Team Stats
Goals For
16
3.20 GFG
Shots For
160
32.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.3%
Goals Against
12
2.40 GAA
Shots Against
177
35.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.5%
Team Info

General ManagerPierre-Luc Perreault
CoachRick Bowness
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1Brady Skjei
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameXcel Energy Center
Capacity19,289
Attendance16,541
Season Tickets7,716


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team35
Contract Limit58 / 72
Prospects18


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap113,941,275$
Available Salary Cap558,725$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,925,163$
Year To Date Expenses6,466,788$
Estimated Season Revenue100,965,842$
Estimated Season Expenses110,474,295$
Current Bank Account57,761,483$
Projected Bank Account49,219,869$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brandon Hagel0X100.007157699477918592528490849276661408002836,500,000$
2Dylan Larkin0X100.006942728581919090818188748885871407903018,700,000$
3Bryan Rust0XX100.006841868377919189518185748687771407703415,125,000$
4Claude Giroux0XXX100.007140897671909285948176767994901407603812,000,000$
5Blake Coleman0XX100.008052708476898785517679828384791407603414,900,000$
6Dylan Guenther0XX100.007041839081888090528089718963531407602377,142,857$
7Christian Dvorak0XX100.006849868277898783847876768084741407503015,150,000$
8Jordan Martinook0XX100.007649807581879180547674787787831407403423,050,000$
9Ilya Mikheyev0X100.006840928077888583467679758176661407403233,850,000$
10Joel Farabee0XX100.007362808477888583507678748276661407402625,000,000$
11Nicolas Roy0XX100.007455827582868778767672757582721407302913,000,000$
12Kevin Stenlund0XX100.007040817484868675857369777379691407203022,750,000$
13Jacob Trouba0X100.007662748283929283407674938088821408003238,250,000$
14Brayden McNabb0X100.007542807784909376407069937490801407803533,650,000$
15Sean Walker0X100.007650708775908684407574888279691407703133,600,000$
16Brenden Dillon0X100.007878647386879474407366837190801407603534,000,000$
17Brady Skjei (A)0X100.007140747683929082407771817685751407603227,000,000$
Scratches
1Sean Kuraly0XX100.007956737482838875787367757284761407203311,850,000$
2Adam Fox0X88.056740839074928487408578858576721407802819,500,000$
3Brett Kulak0X100.006440807677889177407366797387771407403234,500,000$
4Matt Grzelcyk0X100.00674280757187877540756176708474140720322850,000$
Farm Team
1Gabe Perreault0XX100.00634084807584707344737166755650140660211941,667$
2Kyle MacLean0XX98.00805479747881767063666469695950140650271850,000$
3Jonah Gadjovich0XX98.00826668718576736742626266667363140640281905,500$
4Emmitt Finnie0XX98.00734086747676667163676665705350140640212821,667$
5Sandis Vilmanis0XX98.00664074707674606544626161655350140600221880,000$
6Sacha Boisvert0X100.00605373737676606549616260665450140600202974,167$
7Wilmer Skoog0XX100.00614565666568666443605861635450140580272850,000$
8Ben Steeves0X100.00545557715466646443615959655250140570241850,000$
9Michael Pezzetta0X99.00725466637569686242565658606052140570281812,500$
10Jacob Gaucher0XX100.00634467616967656443606056625350140570251850,000$
11Ryan Tverberg0XX100.00624269696265636243595663625250140570243850,000$
12Jacob Perreault64X100.00584268646362605641535253575250140530242863,333$
13Max Crozier0X98.00635761727677676840666172675750140640261800,000$
14Cole Hutson0X98.00604073757483606740666565695450140620202940,833$
15Joe Hicketts0X100.00534664715671696340625467636358140600303850,000$
16Cole McWard0X100.00594272676467656540625764635350140590251875,000$
17Angus Booth0X100.00634365696363616140595367615050140590221826,667$
18Adam Ginning0X100.00624566646867656140555263595450140580262875,000$
19Robby Fabbri0XXX100.00714080757483827156666666708575140670301800,000$
20Taylor Ward0X100.00655274677775676743636163655750140610283875,000$
21Reese Johnson0X100.00624666626669676144555456595651140560281800,000$
22Jackson Hallum (R)0X100.00584261646061595841565357585150140540241933,750$
23Raivis Ansons0X100.00614168636462595541515155565250140530242844,167$
24Dylan Wendt0X100.00594370636461585441515054565250140520252800,000$
25Brandon Buhr (R)0XXX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510243975,000$
26Lukas Wahlin (R)0XXX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510253910,000$
27Riley Thompson (R)0XX100.006040706050506050605050605050501405102431,025,000$
28Jaycob Megna0X75.77664371637273726340565470607063140620333850,000$
29Mikulas Hovorka0X100.00684365617366646140565468595250140590251850,000$
30Stevie Leskovar (R)0X100.00644068616960606040606062605050140570222910,000$
31Marc-Andre Gaudet0X100.00594170646461595840565260585050140560233830,000$
32Arseni Koromyslov (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202231,013,750$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0667467372727674704966646969666114065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Juuse Saros099.00919495739490888788938685781408503127,740,000$
2Spencer Knight099.00888790789188868787898171641408202535,833,333$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Matthew Villalta098.0074677364707073687172625550140660273850,000$
2Sergey Murashov (R)0100.0070606065657070707065605050140630221861,110$
3Mads Sogaard0100.0064616372656363596364565350140600251800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.207774767077767674767769635814071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Bowness7376758096861CAN7123,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Claude GirouxMinnesota WildC/LW/RW515630041292511.11%08216.4400005000001048.42%9502001.4601000100
2Blake ColemanMinnesota WildLW/RW523542085162712.50%18917.90000000001100160.00%1501001.1201000000
3Brandon HagelMinnesota WildLW5235220951961010.53%310420.90000360000100033.33%652000.9601000010
4Dylan GuentherMinnesota WildLW/RW51341005618575.56%28617.3900005000001066.67%364000.9211000000
5Dylan LarkinMinnesota WildC51231208812368.33%59519.0800006000000152.94%11910000.6300000000
6Bryan RustMinnesota WildLW/RW521330022176811.76%18617.4000026000000020.00%1023000.6901000011
7Christian DvorakMinnesota WildC/LW5022-100466150%27014.02000000000130036.67%6011000.5700000000
8Nicolas RoyMinnesota WildC/RW5022300643240%2459.1300000000000050.00%220000.8800000000
9Jacob TroubaMinnesota WildD50220120679220%612224.550000500006000%036000.3300000000
10Adam FoxMinnesota WildD51124006912458.33%1210521.150003600001000%077000.3800000000
11Jordan MartinookMinnesota WildLW/RW51123209172614.29%25811.6500000000012000%201000.6900000010
12Sean WalkerMinnesota WildD5022320784250%68817.6500006000010000%024000.4500000000
13Kevin StenlundMinnesota WildC/RW52023004261133.33%0448.8100000000001053.85%1300000.9100000001
14Ilya MikheyevMinnesota WildRW5112-1001542625.00%46412.910000500012000%221000.6200000000
15Joel FarabeeMinnesota WildLW/RW5112-10014107810.00%55411.000000000000000%011000.7300000001
16Brayden McNabbMinnesota WildD51012008544025.00%710420.8000001000012000%015000.1900000000
17Brenden DillonMinnesota WildD5000520012120%48116.3800000000012000%01400000000000
18Brady SkjeiMinnesota WildD5000140832010%710420.810000400005000%00600000000000
Team Total or Average90162945352809693160528810.00%69148916.550008590002993247.09%3273448000.6015000133
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosMinnesota Wild32010.9511.6218500510348100.600532200
2Spencer KnightMinnesota Wild21100.9193.031190067434000023010
Team Total or Average53110.9382.1730400111778210555210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FoxMinnesota WildD281998-02-17USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$8,974,654$9,500,000$8,974,654$No---------------------------
Blake ColemanMinnesota WildLW/RW341991-11-28USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,629,032$4,900,000$4,629,032$No---------------------------
Brady SkjeiMinnesota WildD321994-03-26USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,612,903$7,000,000$6,612,903$No7,000,000$--------7,000,000$--------No--------
Brandon HagelMinnesota WildLW281998-08-27CANNo186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,140,553$6,500,000$6,140,553$No6,500,000$6,500,000$-------6,500,000$6,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Brayden McNabbMinnesota WildD351991-01-21CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-03-20NoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm3,650,000$3,448,157$3,650,000$3,448,157$No3,650,000$3,650,000$-------3,650,000$3,650,000$-------NoNo-------
Brenden DillonMinnesota WildD351990-11-13CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-03-26NoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,778,802$4,000,000$3,778,802$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Brett KulakMinnesota WildD321994-01-06CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-12-18NoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,251,152$4,500,000$4,251,152$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Bryan RustMinnesota WildLW/RW341992-05-11USANo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-03-02NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$4,841,590$5,125,000$4,841,590$No---------------------------
Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildC/LW301996-02-02USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,150,000$4,865,207$5,150,000$4,865,207$No---------------------------
Claude GirouxMinnesota WildC/LW/RW381988-01-12CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-01-13NoYes12025-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,889,401$2,000,000$1,889,401$No---------------------------
Dylan GuentherMinnesota WildLW/RW232003-04-10CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes72025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$6,747,860$7,142,856$6,747,859$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$---7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Dylan LarkinMinnesota WildC301996-07-30USANo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,700,000$8,218,894$8,700,000$8,218,894$No---------------------------
Ilya MikheyevMinnesota WildRW321994-10-10RUSNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,637,097$3,850,000$3,637,097$No3,850,000$3,850,000$-------3,850,000$3,850,000$-------NoNo-------
Jacob TroubaMinnesota WildD321994-02-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,793,779$8,250,000$7,793,779$No8,250,000$8,250,000$-------8,250,000$8,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Joel FarabeeMinnesota WildLW/RW262000-02-25USANo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-21NoYes22025-03-13FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,723,502$5,000,000$4,723,502$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------
Jordan MartinookMinnesota WildLW/RW341992-07-25CANNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm3,050,000$2,881,336$3,050,000$2,881,336$No3,050,000$--------3,050,000$--------No--------
Juuse SarosMinnesota WildG311995-04-19FINNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-12-09NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,740,000$7,311,982$7,740,000$7,311,982$No7,740,000$--------7,740,000$--------No--------
Kevin Stenlund (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildC/RW301996-09-20SWENo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,597,926$2,750,000$2,597,926$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------
Matt GrzelcykMinnesota WildD321994-01-05USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-09-25FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,995$850,000$802,995$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Nicolas RoyMinnesota WildC/RW291997-02-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-12-01NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,834,101$3,000,000$2,834,101$No---------------------------NHL Link
Sean KuralyMinnesota WildC/LW331993-01-20USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-09NoYes12025-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,747,696$1,850,000$1,747,696$No---------------------------
Sean WalkerMinnesota WildD311994-11-13CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-01-13NoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,400,922$3,600,000$3,400,922$No3,600,000$3,600,000$-------3,600,000$3,600,000$-------NoNo-------
Spencer KnightMinnesota WildG252001-04-19USANo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,833,333$5,510,752$5,833,334$5,510,753$No5,833,333$5,833,333$-------5,833,334$5,833,334$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2331.04198 Lbs6 ft12.224,953,965$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
113,941,190$73,716,190$47,326,190$7,142,857$7,142,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon HagelDylan LarkinDylan Guenther35113
2Blake ColemanClaude GirouxBryan Rust29023
3Joel FarabeeChristian DvorakIlya Mikheyev22122
4Jordan MartinookKevin StenlundNicolas Roy14230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady Skjei35122
2Brayden McNabbJacob Trouba35122
3Brenden DillonSean Walker20122
4Jacob Trouba10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon HagelDylan LarkinBryan Rust50122
2Dylan GuentherClaude GirouxIlya Mikheyev50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady Skjei50122
2Sean WalkerJacob Trouba50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake ColemanBrandon Hagel50122
2Christian DvorakJordan Martinook50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbJacob Trouba50122
2Brenden DillonSean Walker50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas Roy50122Brenden DillonSean Walker50122
2Kevin Stenlund50122Brady Skjei50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian DvorakKevin Stenlund50122
2Nicolas RoyJordan Martinook50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brenden DillonSean Walker50122
2Brady SkjeiBrayden McNabb50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon HagelDylan LarkinBryan RustJacob Trouba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jordan MartinookBlake ColemanNicolas RoyJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Mikheyev, Joel Farabee, Dylan GuentherIlya Mikheyev, Claude GirouxIlya Mikheyev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Walker, Brenden Dillon, Brayden McNabbSean WalkerBrenden Dillon, Brady Skjei
Penalty Shots
Brandon Hagel, Dylan Guenther, Claude Giroux, Blake Coleman, Bryan Rust
Goalie
#1 : Spencer Knight, #2 : Juuse Saros


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Colorado Avalanche11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800210028971203791022000%5180.00%05312143.80%5912846.09%427556.00%189239177
2St-Louis Blues4210000113103211000007522100000165150.6251324370037311325343365140601874600.00%9188.89%05312143.80%5912846.09%427556.00%935786346434
Total5310000116124211000007523200000197270.7001629450058311606250485177692896600.00%14285.71%05312143.80%5912846.09%427556.00%11267110438141
_Since Last GM Reset5310000116124211000007523200000197270.7001629450058311606250485177692896600.00%14285.71%05312143.80%5912846.09%427556.00%11267110438141
_Vs Conference5310000116124211000007523200000197270.7001629450058311606250485177692896600.00%14285.71%05312143.80%5912846.09%427556.00%11267110438141
_Vs Division5310000116124211000007523200000197270.7001629450058311606250485177692896600.00%14285.71%05312143.80%5912846.09%427556.00%11267110438141

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
57W316294516017769289600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53100011612
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000075
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
320000197
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
310001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
600.00%14285.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
62504855831
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5312143.80%5912846.09%427556.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11267110438141


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
211Minnesota Wild3St-Louis Blues4LXXBox score
319St-Louis Blues4Minnesota Wild3LBox score
636St-Louis Blues1Minnesota Wild4WBox score
845Minnesota Wild3St-Louis Blues1WBox score
1056Minnesota Wild3Colorado Avalanche2WBox score
1368Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
1475Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
1788Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars-
2099Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild-
22112Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
25128Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
29147Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
31158Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
33171Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
35182Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
37192Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
39203Minnesota Wild-Washington Capitals-
40208Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
44227Minnesota Wild-Tampa Bay Lightning-
45233Boston Bruins-Minnesota Wild-
49254Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
50265Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
53280Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
55287Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
58300Minnesota Wild-Ottawa Senateurs-
60311NewYork Rangers-Minnesota Wild-
62322Minnesota Wild-Boston Bruins-
64333Minnesota Wild-Los Angeles Kings-
65338Washington Capitals-Minnesota Wild-
68354Minnesota Wild-NewYork Islanders-
70363Minnesota Wild-Buffalo Sabres-
71365Detroit Red Wings-Minnesota Wild-
74384Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
75390Montreal Canadiens-Minnesota Wild-
79408Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
81416Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
83427Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
86442Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
91466Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
92470Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
97492Ottawa Senateurs-Minnesota Wild-
99509Minnesota Wild-SanJose Sharks-
100517Anaheim Ducks-Minnesota Wild-
103536Minnesota Wild-Philadelphia Flyers-
104543NewYork Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
107556Minnesota Wild-Anaheim Ducks-
109568Minnesota Wild-Toronto Maple Leafs-
110572Buffalo Sabres-Minnesota Wild-
113589Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
115597Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
117608Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
120622Vegas Golden Knights-Minnesota Wild-
123636Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
126648Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
128664Minnesota Wild-Carolina Hurricanes-
130673Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild-
133686Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
135699Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild-
137709Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars-
140727Pittsburgh Penguins-Minnesota Wild-
143739Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars-
146752Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
148764Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
151777Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
153788Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
156803Tampa Bay Lightning-Minnesota Wild-
158814Minnesota Wild-NewYork Rangers-
160822Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
162832Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
167857SanJose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
171880Anaheim Ducks-Minnesota Wild-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176904SanJose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
179926Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
181934Minnesota Wild-Washington Capitals-
184951Minnesota Wild-Detroit Red Wings-
185959Buffalo Sabres-Minnesota Wild-
189978Toronto Maple Leafs-Minnesota Wild-
192996Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
1941006St-Louis Blues-Minnesota Wild-
1951015Minnesota Wild-Montreal Canadiens-
1981031Carolina Hurricanes-Minnesota Wild-
2031053St-Louis Blues-Minnesota Wild-
2051062Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
2091079Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-
2111093Minnesota Wild-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2151113Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity62156074200040001000
Ticket Price151916125200
Attendance11,6268,4503,0238,0001,983
Attendance PCT93.53%69.56%75.58%100.00%99.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 16541 - 85.75% 2,462,582$4,925,163$19289100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,466,788$ 113,941,190$ 113,941,190$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
525,075$ 6,300,900$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
100,965,842$ 205 538,899$ 110,474,295$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
114,302,469$ 57,761,483$ 49,219,869$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
113,941,275$ 558,725$ 114,500,000$ 29,341,275$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brandon HagelAGE:28PO:1OV:80
Bryan RustAGE:34PO:1OV:77
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:1OV:76
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:1OV:76
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:1OV:76
Christian DvorakAGE:30PO:1OV:75
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:1OV:74
Joel FarabeeAGE:26PO:1OV:74
Sean KuralyAGE:33PO:1OV:72
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:1OV:67
Gabe PerreaultAGE:21PO:1OV:66
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:1OV:65
Jonah GadjovichAGE:28PO:1OV:64
Emmitt FinnieAGE:21PO:1OV:64
Sandis VilmanisAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Wilmer SkoogAGE:27PO:1OV:58
Ben SteevesAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:1OV:57
Jacob GaucherAGE:25PO:1OV:57
Jackson Hallum (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:54
Raivis AnsonsAGE:24PO:1OV:53
Brandon Buhr (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Lukas Wahlin (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:51
Riley Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Dylan LarkinAGE:30PO:1OV:79
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:1OV:76
Christian DvorakAGE:30PO:1OV:75
Nicolas RoyAGE:29PO:1OV:73
Sean KuralyAGE:33PO:1OV:72
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:1OV:72
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:1OV:67
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:1OV:65
Emmitt FinnieAGE:21PO:1OV:64
Sacha BoisvertAGE:20PO:1OV:60
Wilmer SkoogAGE:27PO:1OV:58
Jacob GaucherAGE:25PO:1OV:57
Ryan TverbergAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Brandon Buhr (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Lukas Wahlin (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:51
Riley Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Bryan RustAGE:34PO:1OV:77
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:1OV:76
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:1OV:76
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:1OV:76
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:1OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Joel FarabeeAGE:26PO:1OV:74
Nicolas RoyAGE:29PO:1OV:73
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:1OV:72
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:1OV:67
Gabe PerreaultAGE:21PO:1OV:66
Jonah GadjovichAGE:28PO:1OV:64
Taylor WardAGE:28PO:1OV:61
Sandis VilmanisAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Ryan TverbergAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Reese JohnsonAGE:28PO:1OV:56
Jacob PerreaultAGE:24PO:1OV:53
Dylan WendtAGE:25PO:1OV:52
Brandon Buhr (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Lukas Wahlin (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Brayden McNabbAGE:35PO:1OV:78
Adam FoxAGE:28PO:1OV:78
Sean WalkerAGE:31PO:1OV:77
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:1OV:76
Brady SkjeiAGE:32PO:1OV:76
Brett KulakAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Matt GrzelcykAGE:32PO:1OV:72
Max CrozierAGE:26PO:1OV:64
Jaycob MegnaAGE:33PO:1OV:62
Cole HutsonAGE:20PO:1OV:62
Joe HickettsAGE:30PO:1OV:60
Cole McWardAGE:25PO:1OV:59
Mikulas HovorkaAGE:25PO:1OV:59
Angus BoothAGE:22PO:1OV:59
Adam GinningAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Stevie Leskovar (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:57
Marc-Andre GaudetAGE:23PO:1OV:56
Arseni Koromyslov (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:52
Juuse SarosAGE:31PO:1OV:85
Spencer KnightAGE:25PO:1OV:82
Matthew VillaltaAGE:27PO:1OV:66
Sergey Murashov (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:63
Mads SogaardAGE:25PO:1OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander GruninMinnesota Wild14197
Benjamin Cossette-AyotteMinnesota Wild14195
Carter SandersonMinnesota Wild13197
Connor LackhartMinnesota Wild9207
Dennis Good-BoggMinnesota Wild11197
Evan PassmoreMinnesota Wild13201
Filip NordbergMinnesota Wild1056
Jake GustafsonMinnesota Wild14194
James FisherMinnesota Wild10212
Jordan CharronMinnesota Wild13187
Landon HafeleMinnesota Wild14193
Luka ArkkoMinnesota Wild14206
Michael CallowMinnesota Wild10167
Mikhail CherepanovMinnesota Wild00
Oliver JohanssonMinnesota Wild988
Stepan ShuryginMinnesota Wild14196
Warren ClarkMinnesota Wild11169
Zaccharya WisdomMinnesota Wild11213

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15WSH STL BUF
16MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN NSH
17MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
18MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
19MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Minnesota Wild Trade History

[2026-10-15 00:21:08] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Minnesota Wild!
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Ryan Carpenter was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Ross Colton was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Ian Mitchell was released.
[2026-10-07 22:25:34] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Michael Milne (53).
[2026-10-07 22:25:34] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Minnesota Wild : Y:15-RND:7-BUF.
[2026-09-29 22:40:45] Andrei Buyalsky has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-29 22:40:38] Dimitry Zlodeyev has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-29 22:40:30] Aleksi Malinen has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-29 22:40:24] Artyom Galimov has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-29 00:02:01] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Minnesota Wild : Mads Sogaard (60), Y:15-RND:2-WSH.
[2026-09-29 00:02:01] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Washington Capitals : Sebastian Cossa (67).
[2026-09-26 23:14:27] Riley Thompson was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 23:08:57] Lukas Wahlin was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 23:06:55] Brandon Buhr was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:56:28] Arseni Koromyslov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:53:25] Stevie Leskovar was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:53:09] Jackson Hallum was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:52:04] Zach Gallant has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:51:59] Slava Demin has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:51:53] Timur Ibragimov has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:51:46] Shane Gersich has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:59] Santeri Virtanen has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:54] Riley Damiani has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:50] Peter Diliberatore has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:45] Nikita Alexandrov has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:40] Michael Koster has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:34] Liam Gorman has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:29] Jachym Kondelik has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:25] Filip Cederqvist has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-26 22:50:19] Calle Sjalin has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-03 22:49:12] Nikita Alexandrov has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-09-03 22:48:51] Nikita Alexandrov was released.
[2026-09-03 22:48:51] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Nikita Alexandrov.
[2026-09-03 00:19:39] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Emil Andrae (67).
[2026-09-03 00:19:39] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Minnesota Wild : Jonah Gadjovich (64), Y:15-RND:4-STL.
[2026-08-18 23:09:38] Taylor Ward signed with Minnesota Wild for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-18 23:09:38] Taylor Ward was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-08-18 23:08:43] Ryan Tverberg signed with Minnesota Wild for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-18 23:08:43] Ryan Tverberg was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-08-15 00:32:51] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to SanJose Sharks : Noah Gregor (67).
[2026-08-15 00:25:42] Noah Gregor signed with Minnesota Wild for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-15 00:25:42] Noah Gregor was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-08-08 22:55:51] Kyle MacLean signed with Minnesota Wild for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-08 22:55:51] Kyle MacLean was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-08-05 21:54:01] Joe Hicketts signed with Minnesota Wild for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:54:01] Joe Hicketts was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-08-05 21:51:37] Jaycob Megna signed with Minnesota Wild for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:51:37] Jaycob Megna was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-08-02 23:45:09] Jacob Gaucher signed with Minnesota Wild for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:45:09] Jacob Gaucher was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-08-02 23:38:22] Ilya Mikheyev signed with Minnesota Wild for $3,850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:38:22] Ilya Mikheyev was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-07-30 23:41:48] Gabe Perreault signed with Minnesota Wild for $941,667 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:41:48] Gabe Perreault was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-07-30 23:41:17] Gabriel Perreault was released by Minnesota Wild
[2026-07-24 23:27:30] Brett Kulak signed with Minnesota Wild for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:27:30] Brett Kulak was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-07-24 23:27:08] Brenden Dillon signed with Minnesota Wild for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:27:08] Brenden Dillon was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-07-24 23:26:45] Brayden McNabb signed with Minnesota Wild for $3,650,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:26:45] Brayden McNabb was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-07-14 23:00:46] Mikhail Cherepanov has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[2026-07-12 22:17:18] Minnesota Wild drafts Luka Arkko as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:49:46] Minnesota Wild drafts Alexander Grunin as the #197 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:46:43] Minnesota Wild drafts Stepan Shurygin as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:46:16] Minnesota Wild drafts Benjamin Cossette-Ayotte as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:45:48] Minnesota Wild drafts Jake Gustafson as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:45:39] Minnesota Wild drafts Landon Hafele as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:45:12] Minnesota Wild drafts Riley Thompson as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:44:04] Minnesota Wild drafts Lukas Wahlin as the #189 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-12 20:42:17] Minnesota Wild drafts Brandon Buhr as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-11 22:24:41] Colin Miller was released.
[2026-07-11 22:24:41] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Colin Miller.
[2026-06-25 00:05:14] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Detroit Red Wings : Y:15-RND:8-SEA, Y:15-RND:8-MIN.
[2026-06-25 00:05:14] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Minnesota Wild : Y:14-RND:8-BUF.
[2026-06-21 21:53:56] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Minnesota Wild : Joel Farabee (74), Y:14-RND:8-MTL.
[2026-06-21 21:53:56] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:15-RND:1-MIN.
[2026-06-09 21:51:21] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Minnesota Wild : Sean Kuraly (72), Y:14-RND:8-CAR.
[2026-06-09 21:51:21] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Carolina Hurricanes : Spencer Stastney (66), Y:14-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-09 21:03:20] Kyle Palmieri was released.
[2026-06-09 21:03:20] Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Kyle Palmieri.
[2026-06-04 22:32:54] Minnesota Wild was eliminated at round 3 of year 13.
[2026-05-24 23:41:13] Iowa Wild was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Adam Fox is out for 1 week because of a Bruised Left Foot Injury.
Jaycob Megna is out for 3 weeks because of a Broken Nose Injury.



Minnesota Wild Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Minnesota Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Minnesota Wild Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Minnesota Wild Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Minnesota Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA