Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Providence Bruins
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 9 | GA: 8 | PP%: 55.56% | PK%: 54.55%
GM : Bert Levert | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 61
Next Games #47 vs Chicago Wolves

Game Center
Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
1
4 Laval Rocket
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record2-0-0
1-1-0Home Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.50
2.67Goals Against Per Game1.00
55.56%Power Play Percentage66.67%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Chicago Wolves
0-2-0, 0pts
2
4 Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
50.00%Power Play Percentage55.56%
44.44%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Chicago Wolves
0-2-0, 0pts
Day 9
Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage55.56%
44.44%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 10
Grand Rapids Griffins
1-0-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.50
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.50
55.56%Power Play Percentage0.00%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Hershey Bears
2-0-1, 5pts
Day 13
Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-1Away Record1-1-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
15.38%Power Play Percentage55.56%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Team Leaders
Goals
Erik Haula
4
Assists
Valeri Nichushkin
4
Points
Valeri Nichushkin
5
Plus/Minus
Jeremy Davies
2
Wins
Phoenix Copley
2
Save Percentage
Phoenix Copley
0.927

Team Stats
Goals For
9
3.00 GFG
Shots For
101
33.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
55.6%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.2%
Goals Against
8
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
109
36.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
54.5%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.9%
Team Info

General ManagerBert Levert
CoachLane Lambert
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,128
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team34
Farm Team21
Contract Limit55 / 72
Prospects59


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Valeri Nichushkin0XX99.007041857583909085457879738088781407403126,125,000$
2Erik Haula0XX99.007646697774889180767574747788781407203513,600,000$
3Kailer Yamamoto0XX99.006842828065787972496870707474661406702821,750,000$
4Oliver Moore0XX99.00665381737781707071726565695650140640212941,667$
5Scott Sabourin0XX100.00697254667674736541626060647364140610342850,000$
6Cameron Hughes0XXX100.00594564696171696745676065665952140600301850,000$
7Jared Wright0XX100.00654077717277616340605662635350140590232867,500$
8Cam Lund0X100.00594172677067596343605757625050140570222941,667$
9Matyas Melovsky (R)0XXX100.00604267646363626142606060605050140570221800,000$
10Jacob Julien (R)0X100.00614170636460606052606060605050140560222920,000$
11Melvin Fernström (R)0X100.00624068646360606041606060605050140560202922,500$
12Tanner Howe (R)0X100.00624363666260606042606060615050140560202887,500$
13Timothy Liljegren0X100.006650757681888273407166767176661407002713,250,000$
14Josh Mahura0X99.00674181757784796940656273697969140680282907,500$
15Jayden Struble0X100.007964667584837671407065737059501406802521,412,500$
16Vincent Iorio0X100.00634177708277676640615870655953140630234850,000$
17Scott Morrow0X100.00574176728078666740656267675650140630231850,000$
18Jeremy Davies0X100.005648637261717068406662696759501406202911,150,000$
Scratches
1Ethan Cardwell0XX100.00624269676463606243585560615150140560244850,000$
2Eetu Liukas0X100.00624270626762605741525256575150140540243867,500$
3Aidan Thompson0X100.00524168615662605841555251565150140520242895,000$
4Max Szuber0X100.00654663686965636640616168655150140600243850,000$
5Riley Stillman0X100.00574959646368666040575361595750140570281850,000$
6Tyrel Bauer0X100.00646053627165635940515262585250140570243875,000$
7Sawyer Mynio (R)0X100.00604365646362616240616060605050140570212856,667$
8Ryan O'Rourke0X100.00584269666364615840535160595250140560243855,833$
9Jeremie Biakabutuka0X100.00604070656060606040605560605050140560243825,000$
10Jack Peart0X100.00564270646463616040545355595150140550234925,000$
11Jesse Pulkkinen0X100.00654069597157545540525160555050140550215880,833$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8363456968697067654462606464585414060
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Phoenix Copley097.0080858076858384848575707070140780343850,000$
2Matthew Murray0100.0075687464727275717474645751140670283850,000$
Scratches
1Clay Stevenson0100.0074677265717173707272615550140660272850,000$
2Trent Miner0100.0074646963707173717271585250140650254850,000$
3Kevin Mandolese0100.00675857686465666465635153501406102600$
TEAM AVERAGE99.407468706772727472747161575414067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lane Lambert7577777890761CAN6111,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Valeri NichushkinProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW31450006712468.33%26120.6213425000070033.33%661001.6200000101
2Erik HaulaProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW341519556141728.57%05819.3821335000051058.82%6842001.7200001010
3Josh MahuraProvidence Bruins (BOS)D31341409250120.00%47625.481121500006000%023001.0500000100
4Kailer YamamotoProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW321310083121616.67%35819.431011400017000%200001.0300000000
5Oliver MooreProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW3022100386250%15819.4901114000070044.58%8342000.6800000000
6Vincent IorioProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3022-220564320%47123.930220500007000%011000.5600000000
7Jayden StrubleProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3022-240478320%36722.380110400006000%002000.6000000000
8Scott SabourinProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW31011003453320.00%04013.5800000000031080.00%511000.4900000000
9Jacob JulienProvidence Bruins (BOS)C3011-100340020%0248.070000000000000%100000.8300000000
10Jeremy DaviesProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3000200120200%33511.670000000000000%01200000000000
11Jared WrightProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW3000080253100%15016.980000400000000%21400000000000
12Timothy LiljegrenProvidence Bruins (BOS)D300011010578220%57224.260000300007000%02200000011000
13Cameron HughesProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW3000000345000%05418.1100005000000020.00%53000000000000
14Scott MorrowProvidence Bruins (BOS)D3000200031000%43612.280000000001000%00200000000000
15Cam LundProvidence Bruins (BOS)C3000-100324220%1248.070000000000000%52100000000000
16Matyas MelovskyProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW3000100335010%13511.7500000000000042.86%140000000000000
17Melvin FernströmProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW3000100337220%03411.59000000000000100.00%10000000000000
18Tanner HoweProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW3000-100112100%0248.07000000000000100.00%11100000000000
Team Total or Average549162553715677710127418.91%3288516.4059148470001622047.67%1932824000.5600012211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Phoenix CopleyProvidence Bruins (BOS)32100.9272.6718000810950100030010
Team Total or Average32100.9272.671800081095010030010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aidan ThompsonProvidence Bruins (BOS)C242002-02-18USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22025-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm895,000$870,023$0$0$No895,000$--------750,000$--------No--------
Cam LundProvidence Bruins (BOS)C222004-06-07USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$915,388$0$0$No941,667$--------941,667$--------No--------
Cameron HughesProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW301996-10-09CANNo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No---------------------------
Clay StevensonProvidence Bruins (BOS)G271999-03-03CANNo196 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoYes22026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Eetu LiukasProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW242002-09-25FINNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$843,291$0$0$No867,500$867,500$-------867,500$867,500$-------NoNo-------
Erik HaulaProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW351991-03-23FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,499,535$0$0$No---------------------------
Ethan CardwellProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW242002-08-30CANNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes42026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------
Jack PeartProvidence Bruins (BOS)D232003-05-15USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes42026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$899,186$0$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------
Jacob JulienProvidence Bruins (BOS)C222004-09-12CANYes190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm920,000$894,326$0$0$No920,000$--------920,000$--------No--------
Jared WrightProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW232002-11-22USANo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes22025-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$843,291$0$0$No867,500$--------867,500$--------No--------
Jayden StrubleProvidence Bruins (BOS)D252001-09-08USANo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-06-18NoYes22025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,412,500$1,373,081$0$0$No1,412,500$--------1,412,500$--------No--------
Jeremie BiakabutukaProvidence Bruins (BOS)D242002-03-05CANNo199 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$801,977$0$0$No825,000$825,000$-------825,000$825,000$-------NoNo-------
Jeremy DaviesProvidence Bruins (BOS)D291996-12-04CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes12025-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,117,907$0$0$No---------------------------
Jesse PulkkinenProvidence Bruins (BOS)D212004-12-27FINNo215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoProspectNoYes52026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm880,833$856,252$0$0$No880,833$880,833$880,833$880,833$-----880,833$880,833$880,833$880,833$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Josh MahuraProvidence Bruins (BOS)D281998-05-05CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-14NoYes22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm907,500$882,174$0$0$No907,500$--------907,500$--------No--------
Kailer YamamotoProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW281998-09-29USANo178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes22026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,701,163$0$0$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------
Kevin MandoleseProvidence Bruins (BOS)G262000-08-22CANNo207 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Matthew MurrayProvidence Bruins (BOS)G281998-02-02CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Matyas MelovskyProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW/RW222004-05-25CZEYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12026-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$777,674$0$0$No---------------------------
Max SzuberProvidence Bruins (BOS)D242002-08-25POLNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Melvin FernströmProvidence Bruins (BOS)RW202006-02-28SWEYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm922,500$896,756$0$0$No922,500$--------922,500$--------No--------
Oliver MooreProvidence Bruins (BOS)C/LW212005-01-22USANo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22025-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$915,388$0$0$No941,667$--------750,000$--------No--------
Phoenix CopleyProvidence Bruins (BOS)G341992-01-18USANo196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2025-10-15NoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Riley StillmanProvidence Bruins (BOS)D281998-03-09CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No---------------------------
Ryan O'RourkeProvidence Bruins (BOS)D242002-05-16CANNo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm855,833$831,949$0$0$No855,833$855,833$-------855,833$855,833$-------NoNo-------
Sawyer MynioProvidence Bruins (BOS)D212005-04-30CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm856,667$832,760$0$0$No856,667$--------856,667$--------No--------
Scott MorrowProvidence Bruins (BOS)D232002-11-01USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoYes12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No---------------------------
Scott SabourinProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW341992-07-30CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Tanner HoweProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW202005-11-28CANYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm887,500$862,733$0$0$No887,500$--------887,500$--------No--------
Timothy LiljegrenProvidence Bruins (BOS)D271999-04-30SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-01NoYes12026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,159,302$0$0$No---------------------------
Trent MinerProvidence Bruins (BOS)G252001-02-05CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------
Tyrel BauerProvidence Bruins (BOS)D242002-03-23CANNo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$850,581$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Valeri NichushkinProvidence Bruins (BOS)LW/RW311995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-10-10NoYes22025-03-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$5,954,070$0$0$No6,125,000$--------6,125,000$--------No--------
Vincent IorioProvidence Bruins (BOS)D232002-11-14CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes42026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$826,279$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3425.41196 Lbs6 ft22.261,200,196$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinErik HaulaCameron Hughes35122
2Kailer YamamotoOliver MooreJared Wright35122
3Scott SabourinMatyas MelovskyMelvin Fernström20122
4Tanner HoweCam LundJacob Julien10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timothy LiljegrenJosh Mahura35122
2Jayden StrubleVincent Iorio35122
3Scott MorrowJeremy Davies20122
4Timothy LiljegrenJosh Mahura10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valeri NichushkinErik HaulaCameron Hughes50122
2Kailer YamamotoOliver MooreJared Wright50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timothy LiljegrenJosh Mahura50122
2Jayden StrubleVincent Iorio50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik HaulaValeri Nichushkin50122
2Oliver MooreKailer Yamamoto50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timothy LiljegrenJosh Mahura50122
2Jayden StrubleVincent Iorio50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Haula50122Timothy LiljegrenJosh Mahura50122
2Oliver Moore50122Jayden StrubleVincent Iorio50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik HaulaValeri Nichushkin50122
2Oliver MooreKailer Yamamoto50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Timothy LiljegrenJosh Mahura50122
2Jayden StrubleVincent Iorio50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valeri NichushkinErik HaulaCameron HughesTimothy LiljegrenJosh Mahura
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kailer YamamotoOliver MooreJared WrightJayden StrubleVincent Iorio
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Scott Sabourin, Cameron Hughes, Jared WrightScott Sabourin, Cameron HughesScott Sabourin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Iorio, Scott Morrow, Jeremy DaviesVincent IorioVincent Iorio, Scott Morrow
Penalty Shots
Valeri Nichushkin, Erik Haula, Kailer Yamamoto, Oliver Moore, Scott Sabourin
Goalie
#1 : Phoenix Copley, #2 : Matthew Murray


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Chicago Wolves11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004711001620302635400411211182150.00%3166.67%0246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%643662255326
2Laval Rocket1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001230016203626354004116825200.00%4325.00%0246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%643662255326
3Lehigh Valley Phantoms11000000422000000000001100000042221.000471100162035263540027418245480.00%4175.00%0246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%643662255326
Total32100000981110000004222110000056-140.6679162500162010126354001093237679555.56%11554.55%0246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%643662255326
_Since Last GM Reset32100000981110000004222110000056-140.6679162500162010126354001093237679555.56%11554.55%0246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%643662255326
_Vs Conference32100000981110000004222110000056-140.6679162500162010126354001093237679555.56%11554.55%0246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%643662255326
_Vs Division1200000014-3010000000001100000014-342.0001230016203626354004116825200.00%4325.00%0246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%643662255326

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W19162510110932376700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000098
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000042
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000056
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9555.56%11554.55%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
26354001620
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
246835.29%387550.67%305060.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
643662255326


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
27Providence Bruins4Lehigh Valley Phantoms2WBox score
311Providence Bruins1Laval Rocket4LBox score
525Chicago Wolves2Providence Bruins4WBox score
947Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
1055Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins -
1372Hershey Bears -Providence Bruins-
1687Hartford Wolf Pack -Providence Bruins-
18102Providence Bruins-Belleville Senators-
21117Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
23128Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears -
25138Toronto Marlies -Providence Bruins-
28151Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
31167Providence Bruins-Rockford IceHogs -
32170Providence Bruins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
34180Grand Rapids Griffins -Providence Bruins-
37194Belleville Senators-Providence Bruins-
41216Providence Bruins-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
42223Providence Bruins-Rochester American -
44231Springfield Thunderbirds-Providence Bruins-
47250San Diego Gulls-Providence Bruins-
50268Providence Bruins-Rochester American -
52275Providence Bruins-Manitoba Moose-
53283Hershey Bears -Providence Bruins-
56298Providence Bruins-Milwaukee Admirals -
57308Bridgeport Islanders-Providence Bruins-
61327Providence Bruins-Colorado Eagles-
62334Milwaukee Admirals -Providence Bruins-
65353Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
67357Providence Bruins-Toronto Marlies -
70379Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Providence Bruins-
75402Coachella Valley Firebirds-Providence Bruins-
80425Hartford Wolf Pack -Providence Bruins-
82434Providence Bruins-Toronto Marlies -
84447Providence Bruins-Rockford IceHogs -
86455Springfield Thunderbirds-Providence Bruins-
88467Providence Bruins-San Diego Gulls-
90480San Jose Barracuda-Providence Bruins-
93495Providence Bruins-Texas Stars -
95503Colorado Eagles-Providence Bruins-
97514Providence Bruins-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
99526Providence Bruins-Laval Rocket-
100536Iowa Wild-Providence Bruins-
103554Providence Bruins-Ontario Reign-
104561Toronto Marlies -Providence Bruins-
108579Providence Bruins-Belleville Senators-
109588Hershey Bears -Providence Bruins-
113607Providence Bruins-Belleville Senators-
114614Texas Stars -Providence Bruins-
118636Colorado Eagles-Providence Bruins-
120648Providence Bruins-San Jose Barracuda-
123661Providence Bruins-Abbotsford Canucks-
124667Belleville Senators-Providence Bruins-
128684Providence Bruins-Henderson Silver Knights-
129692Ontario Reign-Providence Bruins-
133712Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Providence Bruins-
137732Providence Bruins-Laval Rocket-
139743Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Providence Bruins-
143762Hartford Wolf Pack -Providence Bruins-
145774Providence Bruins-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
147788Abbotsford Canucks-Providence Bruins-
149799Providence Bruins-Syracuse Crunch -
151813Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Providence Bruins-
153822Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears -
155838Manitoba Moose-Providence Bruins-
156845Providence Bruins-Bridgeport Islanders-
161866Laval Rocket-Providence Bruins-
164888Grand Rapids Griffins -Providence Bruins-
166897Providence Bruins-Iowa Wild-
168909Providence Bruins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
170919Grand Rapids Griffins -Providence Bruins-
172931Providence Bruins-Syracuse Crunch -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174944Providence Bruins-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
176949Henderson Silver Knights-Providence Bruins-
178961Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
181973Syracuse Crunch -Providence Bruins-
183983Providence Bruins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
186999Syracuse Crunch -Providence Bruins-
1921023Rockford IceHogs -Providence Bruins-
1941035Providence Bruins-Hartford Wolf Pack -
1961048Rochester American -Providence Bruins-
1991062Providence Bruins-Hartford Wolf Pack -
2011070Rochester American -Providence Bruins-
2021073Providence Bruins-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
2031077Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins -
2071095Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins -
2121111Laval Rocket-Providence Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance1,403725
Attendance PCT70.15%72.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 2128 - 70.93% 105,224$105,224$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
141,786$ 4,080,667$ 4,047,000$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
18,823$ 112,938$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,419,408$ 209 23,631$ 4,938,879$




Providence Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Providence Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Providence Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Providence Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Providence Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA